Privacy Policy

We at Easy Bank Loan emphasized acknowledging our customers' expectations related to privacy, security, and confidentiality of their personal information that they provide us.

Our topmost priority is to keep all the personal information of our clients safe and secure with us. We believe that our service creates our credibility, and we can't let any of your data be misused.

We want to state that we keep ourselves committed to protecting our customers' personal details; to do that, we have taken several measures along with applicable laws and regulations. The whole process protects any transmission of personal information through our Website.

The foremost concern that every customer comes up with is the protection of their personal and financial details. Here we have tried to explain in detail how we keep your personal information protected from others.

The Policy shall be interpreted and published per the provisions of Information Technology Rules, 2011 under the IT Act, 2000 and other applicable laws and regulations.

Personal Information

Personal Information or PI means any documents/ information/details that is related to a person. This information could be either directly or indirectly associated with the customer's personal and financial details.

Applicability

  • The Policy is applicable to the PI, namely details relating to your name, gender, date of birth, marital status, parentage, nationality, state/city of residential address, email address, contact number/mobile number, user Ids, passwords, recent photograph, signature image, income proof, Aadhaar based e-Sign, PAN, e-KYC through UIDAI, and such other Know Your Customer (KYC) documents like address proof, identity proof, credit score, credit information report, officially valid documents/details (OVDs) accepted for closing a financial transaction, which may be shared/ uploaded by you, as and when you use any of the products or use the Website and to which Easy Bank Loans may become privy to.
  • By visiting and/ using our Website, you acknowledge this Policy. Besides, this Policy is applicable to/on all current and former visitors to the Website. It is strongly suggested that you return to this page from time to time to review the latest version of the Policy.
  • Easy Bank Loans reserves the right at any time, at its sole authority, to change or otherwise make changes, thereby modifying the Policy without prior notice, and your continued access or use of this Website states your agreement of the updated or modified Policy. However, suppose we make any material changes to the Policy. In that case, we will alert you by email (sent to the address specified in your account) or employing a notice on the Website before the changes become effective.

What Personal Information We Gather About You

We collect information from the customers to helps us customize and constantly improve your experience at the Website.

The information that we assemble are:

We acquire and store any information you enter on our Website or any other information you provide access to. You can opt-out of providing any specific information, but then you might not be able to avail of any of our services or features.

We acquire and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. For instance, like, we use "Cookies," and we obtain certain types of data when your web browser accesses the Website or advertisements and other content served by or on behalf of the Website on other Websites. We may acquire or store data about your location and your mobile device, including a unique identifier for your device.

We may acquire data about you from other sources and add it to our account information.

How do we Use the information?

Easy Bank Loans gathers your information when you register for an account, use its products or services, and visit its Website's pages. When you register with the Website and sign in, you are not anonymous to us. Furthermore, you are asked for your contact information and other details during registration. You may be sent SMS, electronic mails ("emails"), notifications, Whatsapp messages regarding our services to your wireless device.

Despite that, such information or interest rates may vary depending upon the credit qualifications and may be subject to daily changes without notice or corresponding modifications on this Website. As such, the above rates/information are intended for only informational purposes and should not be considered as financial advice in any manner. Easy Bank Loans.com accepts no responsibility for any losses arising from the use of the above information. You are suggested to visit/contact the education loan issuer to verify the information before applying for the loan product.